BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

180 Chickering Road # 211C, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$275,000
Est. $2,151/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$268
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
148
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 14, 2015 • MLS# 71836924 Copied!

About this home

Storage is not a problem with this fabulous garden style unit. 300 s.f. of private storage in the climate controlled basement offers scads of space for those "extras"! This sun drenched open concept two bedroom two bath end unit overlooks a conservation area. Beautiful wood floors accent the formal dining area and living room featuring a gas fireplace, half walls and columns. The well laid out kitchen comes with all the major appliances while handsome 42" tall wood cabinets provide lots of storage. Generous counter space and breakfast bar make working in the kitchen a breeze. The master bedroom offers two closets and private bath. A second bedroom and bath complete the living areas. A privately sited balcony is the perfect spot to enjoy the outdoor air while dining al fresco. In unit laundry, central air. Elevator building, deeded parking. Desirable Kittredge Crossing, high owner occupancy, community building with fitness, club room, and outdoor pool. Convenient location.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,026 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,500
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $4,500 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
148
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $272
Sale $/sq ft: $268
This property sold for $268 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

At 148 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.