BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Allston Street # 208, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$575,000
Est. $4,079/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$450
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2002
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 17, 2015 • MLS# 71819271 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular Home at The Monarch, a luxury building on the Brookline line. This gorgeous unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining and easy City living! Beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances! Nice separate dining area! Huge Open living room with Sundrenched wall of Glass French Doors! Enjoy tons of natural light throughout. Lavish MBR with en suite bath! Giant Guest Bedroom! Large closets in every room. Tile/marble baths! Other features include central air, in-unit laundry and rarely available tandem 2 Car Parking! Well maintained elevator building, strong owner-occupancy with high reserves and on-site superintendent. Just minutes to the “B” or “C” line, and to Whole Foods! Check off every item on your home buying Wish List!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,277 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $431
Sale $/sq ft: $450
This property sold for $450 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.