BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

73 Liberty St # 2, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$305,000
Est. $2,305/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 15, 2015 • MLS# 71817444 Copied!

About this home

Spacious Beautiful Townhome located in Danversport area features a Cook's Kitchen with Cherry Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless appliances and a pantry closet.. Large Living room with Marble Gas Fireplace,Gleaming hardwood floors and great natural light. 1/2 bath rounds out the first floor. The second floor features Two over-sized bedrooms with double closets in each room. Full bath on the second floor. Walk up attic with great storage or room for expansion. Lower Level features interior access from the garage, Laundry Area, Great Family room with direct access to private patio. Central Air, New Garage door panels (2015) New Light fixtures (2015) New Microwave (2015) New Carpeting (2015) New doors (2015) Easy access to 128, Close to Elementary school, Danversport Yacht Club, Area amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,480 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,000
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $34,000 (-10.0%)
Performance Metrics
90.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.