BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Hopkins Cir # 3, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$395,000
Est. $3,016/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2015 • MLS# 71803961 Copied!

About this home

Mint Condition detached Condo in desirable the desirable Regency At Methuen. This newer condo unit features hardwood floors throughout, an eat in kitchen with vaulted ceiling and granite counters plus a living/dining room combination and sitting area/den. The 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths are nicely sized and offer ample closet space. The 2 car garage is attached and the full basement is excellent for storage or expansion. Don’t wait on this desirable opportunity in a sough after Active Adult Community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,447 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $404,900
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $280
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2011
Living Area 1,447 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Assigned
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,201
Assessed Value $356,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Den
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security Gate

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2011
Structure Type: Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle