BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Leah Way # 6, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$849,900
Est. $4,914/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 22, 2014 • MLS# 71746732 Copied!

About this home

Luxury 3 bedroom Townhouse at sought after Lincoln Woods! Features include custom Hampton style cabinets with marble counters, upgraded stainless appliances, soaring ceilings with skylights and gorgeous hardwood floors. Living room and family rooms have gas fireplaces and custom built-ins. 1st floor master bedroom suite with marble custom shower and floors, soaking tub and double vanity. Partially finished lower level with walk-out to patio and gorgeous private backyard setting. This last phase of Lincoln Woods (4 units) offers Andovers' finest location with a very private setting and close to downtown Andover.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,355 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $839,900
Final Sale Price: $849,900
Difference: +$10,000 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $357
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2014
Living Area 2,355 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Marble, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Range Hood
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Finish - Cement Plaster

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Patio, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Range Hood
Interior Features: Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Finish - Cement Plaster
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security System