BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wainwright Rd # 15, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$1,110,000
Est. $7,420/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$424
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2020 • MLS# 72647509 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this well-maintained condo at The Ledges, overlooking picturesque Sucker Brook Conservation. Watch the seasons unfold in quiet tranquility from your private back deck. Open concept 1st floor features a grand LR/DR room with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, recessed lighting, custom built-ins & sliders to deck, plus a chef-inspired kitchen with granite countertops & a sunny breakfast nook. Master bedroom showcases vaulted ceilings, beautiful marsh views, spa-like ensuite bath & 2 walk-in closets. Easy main floor laundry. The 2nd floor features a loft area with a spacious sitting room, two sun-lit bedrooms, and full bath. The lower level offers a flexible floor plan, providing 4th bedroom, full bath, rec room, sliders to backyard & dry storage. 2 car garage plus 2 off-street spaces. Enjoy the community clubhouse, gorgeous pool area, tennis courts, & close proximity to Whole Foods and shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,619 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,125,000
Final Sale Price: $1,110,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $430
Sale $/sq ft: $424
This property sold for $424 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 2,619 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances None
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Laundry Closet, Main Level, First Floor
Features Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Lighting - Overhead, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom, Sitting Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Patio, Garden, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $12,511
Assessed Value $1,009,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances:
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Lighting - Overhead, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom, Sitting Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle