"SALISBURY HILL"... NEW PRICE!!...BEST BUY IN Worcester's Premier "Over 55" Community!....This Large (3000+ sq. ft.) Townhome with a First Floor Main Bedroom has a Walk-In Closet, Huge Bathroom with a Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub, Double Vanity and Linen Closet and it opens to the private Deck!... Open Floor plan has 9' Ceilings on the First Level...Island Kitchen with Granite Counters and Stainless Steel Appliances..(New Stove)!....The Formal Dining Room and the Fireplaced (Gas Log) Living Room are separated by Custom Columns....First Floor Laundry...The Second Level has a Loft/Office, a Guest Bedroom with a large Walk-In Closet, an adjacent Full Bath, and a View!!.....The Finished Walkout Lower Level has additional rooms a Full Bath and more than ample storage...Gas Heat!...Central Air-Conditioning!...Security System!...Central Vacuum System and attached 2 Car Garage. Clubhouse.
View in the App
Assumption College
7 Tideswell Lane # 7, Worcester MA 01609
Worcester, MA 01609
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $689,900 | $20,000 | - | From $709,900 to $689,900 (-2.8%) |
| 05/02/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $709,900 | +$10,900 | - | From $699,000 to $709,900 (+1.6%) |
| 05/02/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/17/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/16/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 04/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $699,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...