BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

66 Newhall St, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$540,000
Est. $3,324/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1964
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2021 • MLS# 72803306 Copied!

About this home

BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Don’t miss this amazing opportunity!!! This well loved ranch located in the most desirable area of Revere is ready for a new family to call it home. Enter through a covered porch to a spacious living room with a brick fireplace for those cozy spring nights. The first floor offers a dining room, eat in kitchen, full bath, and two great sized bedrooms. The basement is fully finished to include a bathroom, family room with a bar, and two additional bonus rooms for storage, one of which was previously an attached garage, the other is being used as the laundry / utility room. This property boasts a quaint sunroom leading out to an enclosed backyard space perfect for entertaining. Easy access to downtown, Rt.1, Rt.16, and 93. Directly across the street from A.C. Whalen Elementary school and close to other public schools and transportation. This home is a commuters dream! Come see this single family home in West Revere....get in now while the rates are still very low.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,843 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $540,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+8.0%)
Performance Metrics
108.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $271
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.