BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

66 Holman St, Attleboro MA 02703

Attleboro, MA 02703
$679,900
Est. $4,391/month
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$214
Price/Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
1910
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Active Open House Listed May 19, 2026 • MLS# 73521267 Copied!

About this home

Exceptional investment opportunity with this solid 3-family property offering a strong rental history and excellent long-term potential. Each unit is deleaded and features separate utilities, making management simple and efficient for both owner-occupants and investors alike. The first and second floor units offer spacious double parlors that could easily be converted into additional bedrooms, creating the potential for larger 3-bedroom layouts and increased rental income. This low-maintenance property features vinyl siding, a newer roof, and off-street parking for added convenience. Ideally located on a bus route with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and major routes, this is a versatile multi-family property with strong income potential and future upside.

Property Type
3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
6
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,172 sq ft
Total Rooms
14
Stories
3
Levels
3

Open House Schedule

23
May
Saturday, May 23
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM EDT

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Year Built 1910
Living Area 3,172 sq ft
Lot Size 0.11 acres
Bedrooms 6
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 14

Features Paved Drive
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $9,033
Assessed Value $719,800

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1910
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation: Block
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Paved Drive

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

66 Holman St, Attleboro MA 02703

Attleboro, MA 02703

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $753

1
Price Changes
44.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Increased
May 19, 2026
$679,900 +$300,000 (+78.97%)
From $379,900 to $679,900 (+79.0%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
May 19, 2026
$379,900
Original listing
Agent: DeChambeau Homes Team Office: Keller Williams Elite

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 19, 2026 Price Changed $679,900 -$300,000
May 19, 2026 New Listing Added $379,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
1 days
Price per Sq Ft
$214

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $9,033 $719,800

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$9,033
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$719,800

Listing Information

Listing Agent DeChambeau Homes Team
Listing Office Keller Williams Elite
Agent MLS ID TM322011
Office MLS ID AN4893
Listing Data Updated May 20, 2026 3:30 AM EDT