BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 Fox Run Rd, Sudbury MA 01776

Sudbury, MA 01776
$1,200,000
Est. $8,167/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
1.53
Acres
1983
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 9, 2025 • MLS# 73402239 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss your chance to own this expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasting over 4,000 sq ft of living space at a below market price. Situated in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods, this elegant home is full of potential, offering the perfect canvas for your personnal updates and modern improvements. Featuring a well designed layout and solid construction. Retaining it's original charm, the home awaits a modern refresh-- reflected in this significantly reduced price. The motivated seller has priced to sell, making this a truly exceptional find in today's market. Homes of this size and location at this price point are rare and don't come around often. This spacious floor plan features a two story grand foyer, eat in kitchen, formal living and dining rooms, family room, four season porch and a private library/home office-ideal for today's lifestyle. Upstairs features a large primary bedroom with en suite and three additional large sized bedrooms.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,399,000
Final Sale Price: $1,200,000
Difference: $199,000 (-14.2%)
Performance Metrics
85.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $350
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Living Area 4,000 sq ft
Lot Size 1.53 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Marble, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Walk-out Access
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Recessed Lighting, Den, Sun Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 12

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $22,792
Assessed Value $1,556,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Marble, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Den, Sun Room