BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

64 Cudworth Lane, Sudbury MA 01776

Sudbury, MA 01776 • Willis Hills
$1,530,000
Est. $10,156/month
5
Beds
5.5
Baths
6,006
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
0.93
Acres
1998
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2020 • MLS# 72670503 Copied!

About this home

Updated white kitchen just completed. Stunning home in middle of popular Willis Hills. Dramatic two story foyer greets you, open to office with detailed, custom millwork.Dining room ready for entertaining,stunning living room with floor to ceiling stone fireplace and a grand chefs kitchen with oversized granite island,s/s,gas fireplace and incredible walk in pantry. Fabulous two story family room with a 2nd floor balcony! First floor bedroom ensuite is perfect for guests/inlaws.Upstairs you will find a huge mastersuite with gas fireplace, spa like bath and walk in closets.Three more generous bedrooms, one ensuite and the other two with a jack & jill bath! Hardwood floors throughout. Beautifully finished lower level with full bath,game room, media area, exercise room, guest room and walk out to private back yard with stone firepit!Four garage bays! New Trex deck and roof! Set on quiet cul de sac in North Sudbury. Easy commuting location, right near Rtes 27, 117, 2 and commuter rail.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
5
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
6,006 sq ft
Total Rooms
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,579,000
Final Sale Price: $1,530,000
Difference: $49,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

4 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Living Area 6,006 sq ft
Lot Size 0.93 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 13

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplaces 4
Basement Finished
Laundry First Floor
Features Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Full, Office, Play Room, Media Room, Game Room, Exercise Room, Bathroom, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Patio, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 4
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 10

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $26,635
Assessed Value $1,487,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Full, Office, Play Room, Media Room, Game Room, Exercise Room, Bathroom, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Finished
Laundry: First Floor
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials