BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Wannalancit St # 11, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$285,000
Est. $2,167/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$279
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 8, 2021 • MLS# 72811139 Copied!

About this home

Get ready to move right into this amazing townhouse just minutes from downtown, UMASS, river boardwalk, train station and highways for easy commuting! This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath offers two levels of spacious living, garage and utility room for plenty of storage. The complex itself is a smaller community with low condo fees and the unit recently has had many upgrades. These upgrades include brand new carpeting throughout, new hardwood floors in living room, and fresh paint in multiple rooms just this week! Kelsey's Way condominium complex does not come on that often so you will not want to miss this one! Schedule your appointment today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+9.7%)
Performance Metrics
109.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $279
This property sold for $279 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.