BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

533 Cambridge Street # 304, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$590,000
Est. $4,351/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$727
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 6, 2020 • MLS# 72652186 Copied!

About this home

Come and see this beautiful one bedroom condo located on desirable Cambridge St in Allston. It is close to everything, super market, public transportation, restaurants, bars! This fabulous luxury condo features exclusive parking, high end finishes like granite countertops, Bosch stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinets, in-unit laundry, hardwood floors throught the entire unit, walk-in closet, central air, a travertine tile bath, recessed LED lighting and tons of natural light from its floor to ceiling windows. This property also offers a high reserve and high owner occupancy within its association making this luxury residence a perfect primary residence or investment property.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LIU XIAO DAN
Mailing Address 105 ANNAWAN ROAD, WABAN, MA, 02468

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $513,600
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,285
CPA Surcharge 1% ($43)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,328

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $513,600 $513,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 16, 2022 $1 68084/216
Dec 7, 2021 $1 66803/173
Nov 23, 2021 $652,000 66728/170
Aug 31, 2021 $1 66194/90
Mar 5, 2021 $1 64934/56
Aug 20, 2020 $757,000 63600/271
Jun 19, 2020 $635,000 63204/291
May 28, 2020 $590,000 63077/178
Dec 29, 2017 $515,000 59004/326
Dec 18, 2017 $560,000 58947/321

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Living Area
812 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,000
Final Sale Price: $590,000
Difference: $9,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $738
Sale $/sq ft: $727
This property sold for $727 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.