BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

533 Cambridge Street # 304, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134
$447,500
Est. $3,102/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$551
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 22, 2015 • MLS# 71821849 Copied!

About this home

Come and see this beautiful one bedroom condo located on desirable Cambridge St in Allston. It is close to everything, super market, public transportation, restaurants, bars! This fabulous luxury condo features exclusive parking, high end finishes like granite countertops, Bosch stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinets, in-unit laundry, hardwood floors throught the entire unit, walk-in closet, central air, a travertine tile bath, recessed LED lighting and tons of natural light from its floor to ceiling windows. This property also offers a high reserve and high owner occupancy within its association making this luxury residence a perfect primary residence or investment property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Living Area
812 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $447,500
Difference: $1,500 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $553
Sale $/sq ft: $551
This property sold for $551 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.