BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

51 Baltimore Street # 3, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$184,000
Est. $1,789/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$150
Price/Sq Ft
1875
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2016 • MLS# 71963114 Copied!

About this home

Stately 1880's Victorian condo located in the Diamond District, known as the Chase Estates. Old world charm and modern necessities make this 2 bed 2 bath with high ceilings a must see.. First time Buyers, complete the Homepath Ready Buyer Homeownership course on seller's site( see Firm Remarks ). Attach certificate to offer and request up to 3% closing costs assistance. Check seller's site and the attached flyer for more details. Restrictions apply

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1875
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,223 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $204,900
Final Sale Price: $184,000
Difference: $20,900 (-10.2%)
Performance Metrics
89.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $150
This property sold for $150 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.