BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

509 Wellman Ave. # 509, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$255,000
Est. $2,188/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1983
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 23, 2017 • MLS# 72169345 Copied!

About this home

Duplex Colonial in desirable Williamsburg I. Three levels of living! Light Oak kitchen! Walk to the rivers edge and watch the boats go by. Come see what this great complex has to offer along with what the Town of Chelmsford has to offer. Close to the Daniel Webster Highway for all your shopping needs, restaurants too!! This unit is not in a flood zone.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,371 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $264,900
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $193
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.