BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Perrin St, Boston MA 02119

Boston, MA 02119 • Roxbury
$1,300,000
Est. $7,677/month
8
Beds
7
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$317
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1890
Year Built
68
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2023 • MLS# 73093042 Copied!

About this home

Massive 3 Family French Mansard located in the Golden Triangle of Roxbury Dudley square neighborhood. Newer roof, siding, plumbing, electric, central heat and a/c. lots of original detail from a 125 year old home, newer back porch and parking area. Foyer has beautiful chandeliers and original main entry doors. Third floor with skylight, and 1st floor has 12 foot ceilings with original lighting medallions and woodwork galore including mahogany pocket doors in the living room, marble fireplaces are decorative only of the period on the first and second floor all 3 units have Renovated kitchens with new stainless steel appliances, garbage disposals,granite counter-tops and subway tile back splash ; hardwood flooring on mostly all of the house. they all have good sized bedrooms including master bathrooms. Beautiful lighting and plenty of windows with natural light throughout.. Schedule your showing today.

Property Type
3 Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
8
Full Bathrooms
7
Living Area
4,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
15
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,330,000
Final Sale Price: $1,300,000
Difference: $30,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
68
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $324
Sale $/sq ft: $317
This property sold for $317 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 68 days on market before selling.