BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

402 Paradise Rd # J, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$262,500
Est. $2,392/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 27, 2017 • MLS# 72136134 Copied!

About this home

Madrid. One bedroom unit with rare extra room that easily could be used as a bedroom. Laundry in unit.South East facing unit. Newer flooring. One garage space. Indoor and outdoor pool, clubhouse and large room available for events. Nothing on market in Crown Pointe. Please see showing instructions.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,071 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,000
Final Sale Price: $262,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+5.4%)
Performance Metrics
105.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $232
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.