BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

402 Paradise Road # J, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$281,900
Est. $2,546/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$264
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 23, 2019 • MLS# 72554366 Copied!

About this home

Spacious one bedroom condo with private balcony plus an extra room that easily could be used as a second bedroom and one and a half baths. Located in the Madrid building of Crown Pointe Condominiums with elevator access, this one-level unit features a very large, front-to-back carpeted living room with an open dining area and adjacent kitchen, convenient in-unit laundry, central AC, and 1-car deeded garage parking (heated) with additional storage in front of your garage space. Other special features include a two level clubhouse with function room and dance floor that can be reserved for private gatherings, a year-round heated indoor pool and seasonal outdoor pool, common outside grilling area, private tennis court, work out facilities, game room and on-site professional management. Plenty of guest parking. Condo fee includes all utilities, building security, and exterior maintenance for an easy, stress-free lifestyle. FURNACE LESS THAN 1 YEAR OLD.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,068 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $264,900
Final Sale Price: $281,900
Difference: +$17,000 (+6.4%)
Performance Metrics
106.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $264
This property sold for $264 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.