BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Western Ave, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$415,000
Est. $2,658/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$387
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1940
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 21, 2018 • MLS# 72382242 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home! Enjoy single level living in this adorable 5 room, 2 bedroom ranch style home located in a neighborhood everyone wants. Backyard is ready for family cookouts, gardening, or just relaxing with friends after a long week. Walk to Lake Quannapowitt, downtown restaurants, trains, and newly renovated elementary school. Showings will begin at open house Saturday Aug 25th, 12:00-2:00.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,072 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $415,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $382
Sale $/sq ft: $387
This property sold for $387 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.