BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Duck Pond Rd. # 218, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$170,000
Est. $1,569/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
105
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2016 • MLS# 72043041 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own for less? This end unit town home style condo has it's own private entrance separate from the main entry of the building. Only two of these units per building. Move-in, updated condition! Spacious living room, newer appliances, updated bathroom, private patio area to enjoy the outdoors. Central A/C, Washer/Dryer in unit stays! Close to Rt. 128, shopping and beaches. Come see this wonderful home in a well maintained, sought after complex!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
656 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $170,000
Difference: $9,900 (-5.5%)
Performance Metrics
94.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
105
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $274
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.5% below the original asking price.

At 105 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 656 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Common, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,200
Assessed Value $138,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public