BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 917, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$435,000
Est. $3,159/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$527
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2021 • MLS# 72906975 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful views of the Boston Skyline and Mystic River from this 9th floor updated one bedroom, one bath unit with well applianced kitchen with granite counters, living room with balcony, French doors to dining room or office, in-unit laundry and one car deeded garage space. Amenities include; indoor heated pool, modern club room with kitchen, fireplace and DR, racquetball court, table tennis court, gym and sauna. Close to routes 93,16, 60, Wellington "T" station, Stations Landing and Assembly Row with great restaurants and shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
826 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $485,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $50,000 (-10.3%)
Performance Metrics
89.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $587
Sale $/sq ft: $527
This property sold for $527 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.