New Construction. Prior home was a small ranch completely gutted to the foundation. Rebuilt to a spacious colonial with new electrical, wall board, plaster, Nu-Wool Blown in Insulation, plumbing, heating, HVAC, New roof, Newly poured concrete floors in basement & garage, This exquisite new construction home blends modern design with thoughtful craftsmanship, offering the perfect sanctuary. Located in a desirable neighborhood across from fun filled WEBSTER LAKE. Home situated on a peninsula surrounded by water. Featuring Western exposure with beautiful sunsets and views of the lake. Enjoy your kitchen with warm inviting tones, elegant granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, large peninsula that opens to dining area and flows into the family room with an abundance of natural light. Spacious open floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms with a 1st floor office that can double as a 4th bedroom. Main bedroom includes full bath with double vanities and extra large tiled shower and walk in closet
View in the App
38 Colonial, Webster MA 01570
Webster, MA 01570
No schools found within 5 miles
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $645,900 | $4,000 | - | From $649,900 to $645,900 (-0.6%) |
| 04/29/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $649,900 | $30,000 | - | From $679,900 to $649,900 (-4.4%) |
| 04/19/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $679,900 | $20,000 | - | From $699,900 to $679,900 (-2.9%) |
| 04/06/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $699,900 | $50,000 | - | From $749,900 to $699,900 (-6.7%) |
| 04/02/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 03/27/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $749,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...