BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 407, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$295,000
Est. $2,448/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$355
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2016 • MLS# 71978494 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to The Atlantica, Revere Beach's Premier Condo Building! Unit 407 is a top floor sun kissed home boasting grand 25 ft ceilings. Enjoy the open floor plan which includes a modern eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops + stainless steel appliances. Wake up to ocean sunrises + wind down in the evening with sunset views of Boston's skyline from your living room's private balcony. The loft is located upstairs creating a great sense of separation for your guests or home office. The home is ready to be lived in with gleaming hardwood floors, freshly painted walls + new carpets in the bedroom + loft area. One deeded garage parking space is included, the building also has visitor parking for your guests. Additional storage + bike racks are located in the garage. The Atlantica is a professionally managed + pet friendly building, just a short walk to the newly renovated Wonderland MBTA Station (Blue Line) + a quick ride into Downtown Boston. Schedule a viewing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Living Area
830 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $361
Sale $/sq ft: $355
This property sold for $355 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.