BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 202, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$480,000
Est. $3,730/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$396
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 1, 2018 • MLS# 72287896 Copied!

About this home

Wake up every morning over looking America's first public beach from your private balcony located in the front of this building. This is a meticulous 2 bdrm 2 full bath condo with ocean views from EVERY window. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances including a new refrigerator. Kitchen,open concept living room and bedrooms all with new flooring.There is even a fire place in the living room and a separate home office area. This unit has plenty of storage with an enlarged master bedroom closet, 2nd bedroom with walk- in closet, added pantry closet and even the in unit 1 yr old washer/dryer has been recessed for added space. Custom slider and room darkening blinds are just a FEW of the extras this condo has to offer. Fitness center,ample guest parking, front door intercom system for added privacy, newly installed common hallway carpets, professionally managed, pet friendly, 2 enclosed deeded parking spaces with one sized to accommodate an SUV and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,212 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,900
Final Sale Price: $480,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $404
Sale $/sq ft: $396
This property sold for $396 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.