BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Bayview Ter # 11, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$179,000
Est. $1,459/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2016 • MLS# 72019441 Copied!

About this home

First showings at open house, Sat. June 11th from 11:30 - 1:00 and Sun. June 12th from 12:30 - 2:00! Great opportunity to own this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at the Bayside Condominiums! Open concept living room/updated kitchen. Spacious complex with large outdoor common space, end unit with lovely waterviews, and 2 deeded parking spaces! Conveniently located close to shopping areas, restaurants, and minutes to major highways! Don't miss out. Any and all offers will be due Monday at 4:00 pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
702 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $168,500
Final Sale Price: $179,000
Difference: +$10,500 (+6.2%)
Performance Metrics
106.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.