BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Water Street # 32, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$419,000
Est. $2,575/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$323
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2022 • MLS# 72979342 Copied!

About this home

Looking for a home with the perfect blend of original charm with modern amenities in a convenient location with NO CONDO FEES? This unique and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath condex has a private rear yard overlooking Osgood Pond. Exceptional gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, super-sized kitchen island with hickory counter top and soft-close cabinet doors and drawers and seating for 6! Farmhouse sink, solid surface counters, recessed lighting, cozy gas fireplace and access to the private rear deck for enjoying the pond views while entertaining. Large living room with beautiful wood flooring and gas stove. The 1st floor has a half-bath with granite topped vanity. The 2nd floor has a large, renovated full bath with granite-topped vanity. The main bedroom has seasonal pond views and there are 2 additional bedrooms. The walkout lower level has laundry hook-ups and storage space. Private rear yard. Off-street parking and close to restaurants, coffee shops and more!

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,297 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $424,000
Final Sale Price: $419,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $327
Sale $/sq ft: $323
This property sold for $323 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.