BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Repton Cir # 3107, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$465,000
Est. $3,101/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
745
Sq Ft
$624
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 1, 2021 • MLS# 72924107 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Repton Place 1 bedroom unit full of natural light with open concept floorplan that opens into a spacious living room and amazing modernized kitchen complete with granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and overhead rail lighting and over-sized Master Bedroom with walk-in closet. In unit laundry – washer & dryer included, pet friendly, extra storage, with 1 parking space. Secure building with elevator, access to fitness center, pool, inviting outdoor spaces, and bike storage with easy access to the Charles River bike path! Near Arsenal Yards, the Mosesian Center for the Arts, and convenient commuter location close to restaurants, shopping, highways (MA Pike/93/128/95), Cambridge, Boston & MBTA plus downtown express bus & buses to Kenmore/Harvard/Central. Amazing features and amenities make this a stand out unit - Great opportunity not to be missed!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Living Area
745 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $465,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $617
Sale $/sq ft: $624
This property sold for $624 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.