BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Pailet Dr # 7, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$130,000
Est. $1,351/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
643
Sq Ft
$202
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 12, 2018 • MLS# 72377742 Copied!

About this home

Easy to rent. Positive cash flow. One unit currently asking $1500. Solid second floor two bedroom condo in 8 unit garden style building. Roof, boiler, and water heaters all new within 5 years. All new windows. HOA fees include heat, hot water, landscaping, snow removal, garbage. Cash offers preferred.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
643 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $136,000
Final Sale Price: $130,000
Difference: $6,000 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $202
This property sold for $202 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.