BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Lady Slipper Ln, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$520,000
Est. $3,301/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
0.45
Acres
1994
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 30, 2020 • MLS# 72613789 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful colonial in one of Methuen’s best neighborhoods. Minutes to all highways & stores, half-hour to Boston, half-hour to the beach. The home has been beautifully remodeled, the pictures say it all. Almost 3,000 square feet of living space with new engineered hardwood floors, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and modern fixtures throughout. A spacious open-concept layout includes 3 large bedrooms, 3 1/2 beautiful bathrooms, and a comfortable finished basement. The master has a walk-in closet and 3/4 bath. The downstairs has a kitchenette, full bathroom, bright living room, and extra guestroom/office. It boasts central air, a high-efficiency heating system, first-floor laundry, and an immaculate roof. The expansive garage has finished walls and high ceilings. Outside, the yard is sprawling on the biggest piece of land in the neighborhood. Beautiful back deck, sizeable shed, and large driveway. Don’t miss this opportunity to own your perfect forever home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,835 sq ft
Total Rooms
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $595,000
Final Sale Price: $520,000
Difference: $75,000 (-12.6%)
Performance Metrics
87.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.