BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Adams Ct # 27, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$349,000
Est. $2,869/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 29, 2023 • MLS# 73153335 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to your beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Whitehall Lake Condominiums! This spacious unit features hardwood floors throughout the main level, an updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings in the living room and the two upstairs bedrooms, a jetted tub in the upstairs bath as well as a private patio overlooking the tranquil wooded shared yard. Next to the unit you will find a path that leads you to Lake Gardner where you can enjoy a day out in your canoe or kayak. The condo fee INCLUDES heat, hot water, professional management, exterior maintenance and ample visitor parking. Pet friendly! Easy access to 495 and 95 and is also close to shopping, dining, and all that this beautiful historic town has to offer! You do not want to miss this one! Showings will start Thursday August 31 from 4-6pm. See you there!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $349,000
Difference: +$49,100 (+16.4%)
Performance Metrics
116.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $252
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.