BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Fernview Ave # 8, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$184,000
Est. $1,648/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
665
Sq Ft
$277
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2019 • MLS# 72566892 Copied!

About this home

Do not miss this one! Beautifully updated and move in ready this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is perfect. Your first floor unit has a great open concept living, dining and kitchen area that features a sliding door which opens up to your patio and common grounds. The fee here includes heat, hot water, city water and sewer so your bills are very limited. Plenty of parking for you and your guests. Beautiful grounds include a clubhouse, play ground, in-ground pool, and gym. You are in a great commuter location just minutes to 495. You do not want to miss out on this great unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
665 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $184,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $271
Sale $/sq ft: $277
This property sold for $277 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.