BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Liberty Drive, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$9,375,000
Est. $59,942/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$3,177
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
104
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 1, 2021 • MLS# 72791163 Copied!

About this home

PH1F at Twenty Two Liberty offers incredible sweeping VIEWS of Boston Harbor, the waterfront area and the Boston City Skyline. Enjoy the sparkling city lights at night from your dramatic 34' long +/- entertainment size terrace. Enjoy early morning breakfast, afternoon or evening dining, or remote time on your 2nd large balcony with dramatic views to the city skyline, Harbor. Dramatic high ceilings and expansive window walls of glass accentuate this gracious living space. Cook, entertain in your Wolf, Sub Zero kitchen with views to all activity in Boston Harbor. Spacious foyer for greeting guests and private half bath. Separate study/family room with views. Three beds each w/ private bath suite. Generous closet space throughout w/ bonus of large WIC off foyer. Fireplaced Club Room w/ Kitchen, & Conf. room, Fitness Center. PH1F offers 2 side/side self-park parking on P1 level convenient to elevators and 1 storage space. A 3rd parking space available at separate, additional $.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARCHBANK ROBERT
Mailing Address 22 LIBERTY DR #4G, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,721,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $17,710
CPA Surcharge 1% ($167)
Estimated Annual Tax $17,877

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $1,023,900 $1,023,900

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,951 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
14

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $10,920,000
Final Sale Price: $9,375,000
Difference: $1,545,000 (-14.1%)
Performance Metrics
85.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
104
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $3,700
Sale $/sq ft: $3,177
This property sold for $3,177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.1% below the original asking price.

At 104 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.