BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Wormwood Street # 318, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Fort Point
$1,485,000
Est. $9,383/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$860
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 14, 2022 • MLS# 73036677 Copied!

About this home

Seaport stunner in one of the most coveted enclaves of Boston! Perfectly located near world class restaurants, shopping and new green space and parks. This expansive, and rarely available quintessential brick and beam home has been updated and meticulously maintained. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths (including a primary suite), spread out over almost 1800 square feet. The open concept kitchen, living and dining space makes this perfect for gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen features a 10 ft island, sleek cabinetry, quartz counters, under cabinet lighting and beverage fridge. Hardwood flooring throughout with the modern conveniences of central AC/heat & in-unit laundry. Soaring ceilings, garage parking, private outdoor space w/ gas line, abundant closets/storage throughout. High owner occupancy and professionally managed. Pride of ownership is evident the minute you step foot into 21 Wormwood - a coveted building waiting for you to call it home!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARTHA A MAZZONE REVOCABLE TRUST
Mailing Address 21 WORMWOOD ST #514, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,289,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $13,273
CPA Surcharge 1% ($122)
Estimated Annual Tax $13,396

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $918,500 $918,500

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,727 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,525,000
Final Sale Price: $1,485,000
Difference: $40,000 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $883
Sale $/sq ft: $860
This property sold for $860 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.