BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

203 Winthrop Shore Drive # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$235,000
Est. $2,047/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$324
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2018 • MLS# 72351682 Copied!

About this home

NEW PRICE AS OF 7/24! Beachfront first floor unit. 1 bedroom/1 bath. Bright, sunny and clean. Unobstructed ocean view from eastward facing deck for spectacular sunrises over Seal Harbor. New windows, new hot water heater. Hardwoods. Lots of storage. Right on Winthrop Shore Drive! Laundry in basement. Minutes to Blue Line, golf, racing, Condo fee includes flood insurance. Must see. MOVE-IN READY!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
725 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,000
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: $24,000 (-9.3%)
Performance Metrics
90.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $357
Sale $/sq ft: $324
This property sold for $324 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.