BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1975 Middlesex Street # 56, Lowell MA 01851

Lowell, MA 01851
$305,000
Est. $2,236/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$191
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
75
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2017 • MLS# 72148796 Copied!

About this home

This is a must see like-new townhome at Millview Estates. This less than 3 yr.old 1,600 sq.ft.townhome has all the features you're looking for including hardwood flooring, stainless appliances, granite countertops in kitchen, in-unit laundry, central air-conditioning on-demand hot water, one car garage, storage area and more. The large 3rd floor bonus room offers many options for an at home office, exercise room, or rec/family room. This pristine move-in unit is located along the Merrimack River with beautiful river views and privacy, but does not require flood insurance. This community is located with easy access to major highways, shopping and has some of the lowest condo fees in the area. The energy star features and construction of this townhome provides high efficiency and low energy costs.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,600 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
75
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $194
Sale $/sq ft: $191
This property sold for $191 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 75 days on market before selling.