BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

189 Morgan Dr # 189, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$296,700
Est. $2,275/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$280
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 17, 2021 • MLS# 72799801 Copied!

About this home

This gorgeous Jefferson Estates condo, 40 miles from Boston, is turnkey and ready for new owners! A flexible floor plan with new flooring throughout awaits you. The convenient kitchen is perfect for breakfast, lunch, and dinner alike, complete with a dining area. A generous family room is perfect for binge watching your favorite show or cozying up by the fireplace, and sliding doors out to a private deck can help you enjoy the seasons. Upstairs, the large main bedroom is a great place for rest and relaxation, and includes a customized closet and a generous bathroom. This home, painted in cozy colors, looks like a Pottery Barn magazine! Storage options are endless with a mudroom and one-car garage, and another parking spot is assigned for your convenience. This complex provides ample amenities, such as tennis courts, a pool, and plenty of places to walk and run. Schedule a showing today to make this home yours! Open House on 03/21 from 12:00PM to 2:00PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,061 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $296,700
Difference: +$21,700 (+7.9%)
Performance Metrics
107.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $280
This property sold for $280 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.