BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 High Street # 2, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$490,000
Est. $3,533/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$331
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 23, 2021 • MLS# 72899270 Copied!

About this home

ALL OFFERS DUE SATURDAY 10/23/21 at 5pm. If no offer is accepted seller will be leasing the property. Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom TOWNHOME in fantastic ANDOVER location! Enjoy your well maintained kitchen which features MAPLE cabinets, stainless steel appliances and GRANITE counters. The living room has a gorgeous gas FIREPLACE as its focal point! Additional features include: gas heat, CENTRAL AC, an Owens Corning finished basement system, office space, master bedroom w/dedicated bath, picturesque grounds, patio area and a farmers porch. This 4 story townhome is in close proximity to the YMCA & main street which features: Starbucks, Wholefoods, a variety of restaurants, boutiques, PHILLIPS ACADEMY and the COMMUTER RAIL to Boston. Take advantage of all Andover has to offer. Great commuter location with easy access to 93, 495 and TWO commuter rail stations. Make your appointment today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,482 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $490,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $337
Sale $/sq ft: $331
This property sold for $331 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.