BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 High Street # 2, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$367,000
Est. $2,703/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$268
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 25, 2016 • MLS# 72085669 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION meets CONVENIENCE! Spectacular condominium located on a lovely residential street, just moments from downtown Andover. Minutes to Route 495 and walking distance to the YMCA. This home features Granite Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Hardwood Floors throughout, and Tiled Bathrooms. The bedrooms boast spacious closets, the Master encompassing the entire 3rd Floor! The Master also presents a sitting area and ensuite bathroom. Easy access to Laundry in the basement of your unit, washer and dryer included. Superb opportunity to live in Andover for a Great Price at a home that is Move-In Ready.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,368 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $367,000
Difference: $22,900 (-5.9%)
Performance Metrics
94.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $268
This property sold for $268 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.9% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.