BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1710 Skyline Dr # 8, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$190,000
Est. $1,547/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 26, 2021 • MLS# 72779050 Copied!

About this home

Open House Sat 1/30 1pm - 3pm & Sun 1/31 2pm - 4pm. Most desirable Garden Style condo located at the professionally maintained Evergreen Preserves complex. This unit is well cared for. Located onthe ground level with open concept floor plan. Large living room with gleaming hardwood floor. Spacious bedroom with hardwood floor and double doors closet. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertop plus combo washer and dryer and wall oven. Double door glass sliders off the kitchen leading to the back yard with private patio abutting scenic views of conservation land. Modern bathroom with plenty of lighting and ceramic tiled floor. Building also offers additional laundry outside the unit for extra convenience and large laundry needs. Facilities are very clean and well maintained. Unit comes with 2 cars parking in the front. Conveniently close to the areas beautiful serene conservation land and jogging trails.Close to many of the area's amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $242
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.