BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

162 Ayer Rd # G5, Shirley MA 01464

Shirley, MA 01464
$187,500
Est. $1,659/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$145
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 24, 2020 • MLS# 72714811 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously Maintained Townhouse Style Condo has Four Floors of Living Space. On the First Floor is the Kitchen, Dining Room, Half Bath and the Living room with Sliding Door Leading to the Private Deck/Balcony Looking at the Tree Lined Back Yard. Both Bedrooms are on the Second Floor with a Full Bathroom. The Master Bedroom has a Private Balcony and both Bedroom have Great Closet Space. The Third Floor Boasts a Fully Finished Office Space Complete with Hardwood Floors and 2 Skylights. The Finished Basement will give even more space for a Family Room or Game Room. Garden Plots are available and this is a very short distance to the center of town and commuter rail. Call Today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $187,500
Difference: $2,400 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $147
Sale $/sq ft: $145
This property sold for $145 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,296 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,429
Assessed Value $150,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Home Office, Bonus Room
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Rowhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 6
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Balcony