BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Willow St # 303, Melrose MA 02176

Melrose, MA 02176
$440,000
Est. $3,140/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$500
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 19, 2021 • MLS# 72776305 Copied!

About this home

The Mansard Victorian Style 48 unit building, convenient to shops restaurants,stores, parks and public transportation, the commuter rail to Boston and bus to Oak Grove connect Orange line. As well as the Fells, Farmer's Market at Bowden Park and the library. Location can't be beat close to everything and downtown Melrose. The unit is sunny, bright and spacious, open floor plan. Beautiful Maple cabinets, granite counters, Gas stove. The Master bedroom with wall to wall carpet, a large size of closet, en-suite bathroom with double sink and ceramic tile. Good size 2nd bedroom with wall to wall carpet Central Air. Laundry hook up in unit. Garage Parking spot and one outside.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
880 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $463,000
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $23,000 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $526
Sale $/sq ft: $500
This property sold for $500 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.