BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

159 Main Street # 45C, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$340,000
Est. $2,513/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$442
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 7, 2022 • MLS# 73063585 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the much sought after Monterosa. Why rent when you can own this impeccably maintained one bedroom unit in turnkey condition with nothing to do but move right in. Living and dining room are open and spacious with exterior access to balcony which is rear facing on building. Kitchen has granite countertops. Spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and further access to rear facing balcony. In unit laundry as well as common laundry and additional storage. Unit comes with 1 deeded parking space and ample guest parking throughout. Clubhouse and pool for your summertime enjoyment. Close proximity to public transportation line, major routes and highways, shopping, dining, theatre, and so much more of what Stoneham has to offer. Freshly painted throughout. Parking space #190. Do not miss out on your opportunity to own this incredible unit. Showings begin Saturday, January 14th, so schedule your showing today.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Living Area
770 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $435
Sale $/sq ft: $442
This property sold for $442 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.