BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

150 Orleans Street # 406, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston's Jeffries Point
$601,500
Est. $4,082/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$634
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 4, 2019 • MLS# 72512079 Copied!

About this home

Introducing a Jeffries Point gem, located at The Gumball Factory Lofts. This sun splashed chic, lofty two bed features an open kitchen/living room floor plan that is ideal for entertaining. The first thing you’ll notice when entering the home is its classy play of dark and light colors that are beautifully highlighted by the exposed brick. Entering the master bedroom, you notice the beautiful 100+ year old brick that is complimented by two oversized windows that bathe the room in natural indirect light. (Custom furniture can stay with the bedroom). The second bedroom (interior room) is large enough for a queen bed or a nursery. Modern bath featuring custom cabinetry and large fully glassed stand up shower. Home features one 6x6 storage locker and one deeded parking space. Bike storage in basement. Direct access to EB Greenway via private gate. 6-minute walk to Maverick T Stop (Blue line) that can have you downtown within minutes.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner PINEDA ANTONIO
Mailing Address 150 ORLEANS ST #103, E BOSTON, MA, 02128

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $551,300
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,673
CPA Surcharge 1% ($46)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,719

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $532,800 $532,800

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
948 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $594,950
Final Sale Price: $601,500
Difference: +$6,550 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $628
Sale $/sq ft: $634
This property sold for $634 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.