BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

150 Orleans St # 406, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston
$394,000
Est. $2,820/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$416
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1920
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2015 • MLS# 71832921 Copied!

About this home

Jeffries Point at The Gumball Factory! This is the hottest condo building and is the one of two condos out of 45 that are now available for sale. This brick building is professionally managed and the condition is impeccable. The condo comes with hardwood floors, Central A/C, Granite counters and Stainless Steel Appliances, one deeded parking space and even comes with a storage unit in the basement. Secure your place in the fast paced EAST BOSTON MARKET! This 2 bed, 1 Full bath on the 4th floor of the coveted Gumball Factory Lofts is positioned perfectly as an investment or a perfect condo for that buyer looking to get into the HOTTEST market! Offering amazing sunrise views, ideally situated between Airport and Maverick ‘T’ Stations on the Greenway Bike path! Jeffries Point offers restaurants, shopping and easy access to the Airport or Downtown Boston via a 6 minute train ride! Get in before the East Boston Waterfront is fully developed. Condo fee includes heat and hot water.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner PINEDA ANTONIO
Mailing Address 150 ORLEANS ST #103, E BOSTON, MA, 02128

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $551,300
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,673
CPA Surcharge 1% ($46)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,719

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $532,800 $532,800

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
948 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $400,000
Final Sale Price: $394,000
Difference: $6,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $422
Sale $/sq ft: $416
This property sold for $416 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.