Classic semi-attached two-unit building in the heart of one of the most desirable South Boston locations. The first floor is in need of a complete renovation (Note: potential for combining the first floor and basement to form a lower duplex). It includes two bedrooms and one bathroom. There is a good-sized side and rear yard area with lots of potential. The windows are newer. Upstairs features a nicely renovated duplex unit. The main level includes a large living area that opens into a large formal dining room. The generous eat-in kitchen has beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. A large, fully renovated bath and laundry room with access to a rear deck completes this level. Upstairs, you enter the large primary bedroom, with a walk-in closet, and access to a half bath. There is an additional guest bedroom on this level, which can also be accessed by the rear staircase. Building sold in "as-is condition".
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $221,000 | $367,500 | $588,500 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2018 | $200,000 | 59116/175 |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year built | 1,961 | 1,905 | ✗ |
15 G, Boston MA 02127
Boston, MA 02127
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,299,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...