BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 6, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$125,000
Est. $1,377/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$106
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1969
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2016 • MLS# 71961546 Copied!

About this home

Desirable area for this 2 bedroom with full bath off the master bedroom. Pet friendly up to 25 lbs. Condo fee includes heat ,cooking and water. Washer Dryer in the unit. Newly painted throughout. Pergo floors excellent unit for the price.Unit has 3 decks and central air. Association has a pool for summer enjoyment. Special assessment ends in December of 2016. One assigned parking and one permit parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,176 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,000
Final Sale Price: $125,000
Difference: $4,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $110
Sale $/sq ft: $106
This property sold for $106 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.