BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 6, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854 • Pawtucketville
$157,000
Est. $1,479/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$154
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 28, 2019 • MLS# 72472537 Copied!

About this home

Modern, bright and spacious 4 room, 1 bed room unit available at much desired Riverview Condo’s. This unit offers over 1,000 S.F. of space (city records). Updates within the last 5 yrs. Include, kitchen cabinets, granite counters, appliances, paint, flooring and bathroom. Livingroom is huge 12 X 23, 2 storage areas & a triple slider to deck area, living room also has an opening to the kitchen area with a granite breakfast bar. Great space for entertaining. Master bedroom is also generous in size and has a slider to a deck and a nice bonus, a walk in closet that is 8.10 X 4.8. Kitchen also has a nice panty and side by side washer/dryer area hidden behind closed doors, there’s even enough room to put a breakfast table in the kitchen. Included in the condo fee is gas heat, hot water & gas cooking. Great community with a built in pool and great location. Easy access to NH, shopping, walking trails, Lowell General Hospital, golf, River Walk way etc.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,019 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $154,900
Final Sale Price: $157,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+1.4%)
Performance Metrics
101.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $152
Sale $/sq ft: $154
This property sold for $154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.