BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$610,000
Est. $3,655/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$346
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
1900
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 13, 2022 • MLS# 72981340 Copied!

About this home

Very well maintained 2 Family home. Minutes from the beach. Perfect opportunity to let your tenant pay your mortgage. Large eat in kitchens. Nice size bedrooms. Both units delivered vacant. Private yard. Less than 15 minute drive to downtown Boston or Logan airport.

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,762 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Levels
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $610,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+10.9%)
Performance Metrics
110.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $312
Sale $/sq ft: $346
This property sold for $346 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,762 sq ft
Lot Size 0.04 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Varies, Laminate, Other
Appliances Range, Dishwasher
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Office/den, Living Room

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,446
Assessed Value $427,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Laminate, Other
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
Interior Features: Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living RM/Dining RM Combo, Office/Den, Living Room
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas