BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Essex St # 2, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$620,000
Est. $4,449/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
4,771
Sq Ft
$130
Price/Sq Ft
0.44
Acres
1910
Year Built
75
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 14, 2021 • MLS# 72865345 Copied!

About this home

If you're looking for extra space, look no further! This three level oversized unit has it all. Enjoy open concept floor plan with a massive Chef's kitchen with double ovens, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, maple cabinets and a large island. Enjoy four bedrooms and two and a half baths including an en-suite in the main bedroom. Other highlights include skylights, loft, sliders to deck, oversized closet, finished basement, maple floors, two mahogany decks, central vacuum, fully integrated whole house audio/visual system and three parking spaces. Area amenities include the commuter rail less than 1/2 a mile away, beaches, Lynn woods, restaurants, grocery store, library and more. Come see this one of a kind property and what Lynn has to offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,771 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $620,000
Difference: $29,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
75
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $136
Sale $/sq ft: $130
This property sold for $130 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 75 days on market before selling.